Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:15 AM - Saturday Live!
1:00 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
1:00 PM - Tween Time
3:00 PM - Storytime in Vietnamese
10:00 AM - Maker Break: Geometric Patterning in Islamic Art
1:00 PM - Maker Break: Clay to Go
1:00 PM - Maker Break: Stop-Motion Animation
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun
2:00 PM - Maker Break: Japanese Zen Gardens
3:00 PM - Maker Break: Junk Paleontology
6:30 PM - Jammie Storytime for Families
10:00 AM - Maker Break: Geometric Patterning in Islamic Art
10:30 AM - Art It Up! Day One
10:30 AM - Maker Break: Goin’ Buggy With BugBots
1:00 PM - Maker Break: Bangle & Beads
1:00 PM - Maker Break: Japanese Zen Gardens
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun
2:00 PM - Maker Break: Stop-Motion Animation
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
6:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
10:00 AM - Maker Break: Geometric Patterning in Islamic Art
10:30 AM - Art It UP! Day Two
1:00 PM - Maker Break: Creating Animated Shorts
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun
2:00 PM - Maker Break: Goin’ Buggy With BugBots
3:00 PM - Spring Break Maker Space
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:30 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
5:00 PM - Crafts for Kids
10:00 AM - Maker Break: Digital Music Composition
1:00 PM - Maker Break: Clay to Go
1:00 PM - Maker Break: Junk Paleontology
1:00 PM - Spring Break Fun
2:00 PM - Arm Knitting for Kids
3:00 PM - Flower-Making with Mai
3:30 PM - Seven11
4:30 PM - Catch a Chapter
10:00 AM - Maker Break: Digital Music Composition
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Family Storytime in English
1:00 PM - Maker Break: Digital Music Composition
1:00 PM - Minecraft
2:00 PM - Maker Break: Clay to Go
11:15 AM - Saturday Live!
1:00 PM - CANCELLED TODAY Maker Camp
1:00 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
1:00 PM - Pokemon Club Canceled
1:00 PM - Tween Time
1:30 PM - Chemists in the Library
1:30 PM - Cookies and Canvas
3:00 PM - Maker Break: Digital Music Composition
2:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
6:30 PM - Jammie Storytime for Families
6:30 PM - They Played for the Love of the Game: Untold Stories of Black Baseball in Minnesota
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
4:00 PM - Community Art Workshop with Free Arts MN
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
6:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
4:30 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
5:00 PM - Crafts for Kids
6:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
6:00 PM - Rondo Readers
10:30 AM - Catch a Chapter: Home School Read Aloud
3:30 PM - Seven11
4:00 PM - Homework Center
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Family Storytime in English
12:30 PM - Lego Time
2:00 PM - LEGO Time
2:00 PM - Silent Films: Charlie Chaplin, Laurel and Hardy
11:15 AM - Saturday Live!
12:00 PM - Rondo Cinema: 3rd Saturday Matinee
1:00 PM - LEGO Build Day
1:00 PM - Tween Time
1:30 PM - Science Saturday: Create a Board Game
2:30 PM - Saturday Afternoon Movie Club
3:00 PM - Storytime in Vietnamese
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
6:30 PM - Jammie Storytime for Families
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
6:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
4:30 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
5:00 PM - Crafts for Kids
6:00 PM - Rondo Readers
3:30 PM - Seven11
4:00 PM - Homework Center
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Family Storytime in English
11:15 AM - Saturday Live!
12:00 PM - Code Club
1:00 PM - Art Space Saturday
1:00 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
1:00 PM - Maker Camp
1:00 PM - Tween Time
1:30 PM - Show and Tell Book Club
1:00 PM - Homework Center
2:00 PM - I Read! I Vote! Final Party
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
6:30 PM - Jammie Storytime for Families
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
6:00 PM - Hora de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
4:30 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
5:00 PM - Crafts for Kids
6:00 PM - Rondo Readers
3:30 PM - Seven11
4:00 PM - Homework Center
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Family Storytime in English
11:15 AM - Saturday Live!
1:00 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
1:00 PM - Tween Time