Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Beginning Computer
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Storytime In English
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:30 PM - Createch Lab
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
5:00 PM - Storytime in Karen
5:00 PM - Video, Podcasts and Photography with SPNN
5:30 PM - Solar Fountain
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Storytime in Hmong
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Jammie Storytime for Families
6:30 PM - Middle School Book Club
6:30 PM - Storytime in Karen
9:00 AM - Career Journeys
9:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Beginning Computer
10:00 AM - Job Search/Computer Skills Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: Afoutayi Haitian Dance
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - One-to-One Technology Help
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Intro to Podcasting
3:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
4:00 PM - CANCELED-Cross Cultural Community Discussion
4:00 PM - Gaming Tournament
4:00 PM - Handmade with Aamino
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
5:00 PM - Createch @ Rice Rec Center
5:00 PM - Youth Leadership Council
6:00 PM - African American Storytime
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - NDC Workshop - First Steps to Starting Your Small Business
6:00 PM - Tinker Tuesday: Upcycled Origami
6:30 PM - Evening/Pajama Storytime in English
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
10:00 AM - Beginning Computer
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytimes In English
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
1:00 PM - Known by Heart Poetry Class: Meet Your Muse: Get Inspired to Write
1:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
1:30 PM - Community Resource Outreach Project (CROP)
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:30 PM - Createch
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:00 PM - English Conversation Circles
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
4:30 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Kaleidoscope: Children’s Stories from India
6:00 PM - Rondo Readers
6:30 PM - Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Untold Stories Labor History Series: 1917 - A Look Back
10:00 AM - Job Search/Computer Skills Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Book Club
10:30 AM - Catch a Chapter: Home School Read Aloud
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
2:00 PM - Learn 3D Printing with Richa
2:00 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Cinema Series/Fences
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:30 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Seven11
4:00 PM - Handmade with Aamino
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:30 PM - Catch a Chapter
4:30 PM - Storytime in Somali
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Paw Pals with Katie and Kerrie
6:15 PM - Yarn Nights
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Family Storytime in English
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
12:00 PM - Criminal Expungement Clinics
12:00 PM - Eviction Expungement Clinic
12:00 PM - Tablet/Smartphone Help Clinic
1:00 PM - Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
1:00 PM - SHH (Seniors at Hayden Heights)
2:00 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Blood Pressure Check
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Gal's Night in Createch
10:00 AM - Karen Language Computer Class
10:30 AM - Intimate Apparel Post-Play Discussion
11:00 AM - Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Sun Ray Library Job Fair
11:15 AM - Kaleidoscope: Afoutayi Haitian Dance
11:30 AM - Minecraft
12:00 PM - FunZONE! Games and Maker Space
12:00 PM - Storytime in Karen
1:00 PM - African American Storytime
1:00 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
1:00 PM - Maker Camp
1:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Saints & Sinners Mystery Book Club
1:00 PM - Tween Time
1:30 PM - Kaleidoscope: Somali Museum Dance Troupe
3:00 PM - Storytime in English
3:00 PM - Storytime in Vietnamese
3:30 PM - English Conversation Circle
12:00 PM - Hello! My Story Matters! Carving Spaces for Ourselves Through Creative Writing
1:00 PM - Homework Center
1:00 PM - Homework Help
1:00 PM - Open Lab
1:30 PM - Historic Library Building Tour
2:00 PM - Make Stuffed Animals with Z
9:00 AM - Beginning Computer
10:00 AM - Beginning Internet
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Storytime In English
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
3:00 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Createch Lab
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Kaleidoscope: M3C Cambodian Dance
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
5:00 PM - Storytime in Karen
5:00 PM - Video, Podcasts and Photography with SPNN
5:30 PM - New Member Orientation
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Storytime in Hmong
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Jammie Storytime for Families
6:30 PM - Storytime in Karen
9:00 AM - Beginning Computer
9:00 AM - Career Journeys
9:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Beginning Internet
10:00 AM - Job Search/Computer Skills Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - WordPress 1.0
10:15 AM - Intro to Typing
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: Children’s Stories from India
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: M3C Cambodian Dance
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Legal Information with the Minnesota State Law Library
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
2:30 PM - Introduction to Finding Grants
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
4:00 PM - Gaming Tournament
4:00 PM - Handmade with Aamino
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
5:00 PM - Youth Leadership Council
6:00 PM - African American Storytime
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - NDC Workshop - Branding Your Business
6:00 PM - Storytime in Amharic
6:30 PM - Evening/Pajama Storytime in English
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
6:30 PM - Teens Know Best
9:00 AM - Beginning Computer
10:00 AM - Beginning Internet
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytimes In English
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
12:00 PM - Legal Information
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
1:00 PM - Known by Heart Poetry Class: Writing the World Around Us
1:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
1:30 PM - Community Resource Outreach Project (CROP)
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Social Media Workshop
3:30 PM - Createch
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:00 PM - English Conversation Circles
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center Last Day
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
4:30 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Kaleidoscope: Dance Together
6:00 PM - Kaleidoscope:Somali Museum Dance Troupe
6:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
6:00 PM - Rondo Readers
6:15 PM - Toastmasters
All Day - Libraries Closed: Staff Training
10:30 AM - Catch a Chapter: Homeschool Read Aloud
7:00 PM - Club Book with Yaa Gyasi-Library open for this event only
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Look at Those Wings!
Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Family Storytime in English
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
12:00 PM - Criminal Expungement Workshop
1:00 PM - Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
10:00 AM - Karen Language Computer Class
11:00 AM - New Member Orientation
11:00 AM - Storytime in English
11:15 AM - Kaleidoscope: Pinocchio-chan Kabuki Performance
11:30 AM - Minecraft
12:00 PM - FunZONE! Games and Maker Space
12:00 PM - Storytime in Karen
1:00 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
1:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Pokemon Club
1:00 PM - Tween Time
1:30 PM - Kaleidoscope: Stories Sing! Opera Storytime
3:00 PM - Storytime in English
3:00 PM - Tablet/Smartphone Help Clinic
3:30 PM - English Conversation Circle
12:00 PM - Hello! My Story Matters! Creating The Super/S/Heroes We See In Ourselves
1:00 PM - Anime Time
1:00 PM - Homework Center
1:00 PM - Homework Help
1:00 PM - Open Lab
2:00 PM - Make Stuffed Animals with Z
2:00 PM - Urban Birding Festival & Bell Museum
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Storytime In English
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
3:00 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Createch Lab
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Kaleidoscope: Siama Matuzungidi
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
5:00 PM - Storytime in Karen
5:00 PM - Video, Podcasts and Photography with SPNN
5:30 PM - Intro to Adobe Illustrator with Andrea
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Storytime in Hmong
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Jammie Storytime for Families
6:30 PM - Storytime in Karen
7:00 PM - Resume Writing Workshop
9:00 AM - Career Journeys
9:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Job Search/Computer Skills Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:15 AM - Intro to Typing
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: Afoutayi Haitian Dance
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: Stories Sing! Opera Storytime
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
2:30 PM - Adult Coloring and Independent Sketching
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
4:00 PM - Gaming Tournament
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
5:00 PM - Youth Leadership Council
6:00 PM - African American Storytime
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - NDC Workshop - Business Accounting
6:00 PM - Storytime in Amharic
6:00 PM - Tinker Tuesdays: Silly Sock Critters
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
6:30 PM - Urban Birding Festival & Bell Museum
7:00 PM - Untold Stories Labor History Series: 100 Years at the Library
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytimes In English
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
12:00 PM - Job Search/Computer Skills Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
1:00 PM - Known by Heart Poetry Class: Writing About Family
1:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
1:30 PM - Community Resource Outreach Project (CROP)
3:00 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Createch
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:00 PM - English Conversation Circles
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
4:30 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Kaleidoscope: Children’s Stories from India
6:00 PM - Kaleidoscope: Siama Matuzungidi
6:00 PM - Rondo Readers
6:15 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Resume Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:15 AM - Beginning Computers
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Open Lab for Writers
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
1:00 PM - Hayden Heights Book Club
2:00 PM - Learn 3D Printing with Richa
3:00 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Seven11
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:30 PM - Storytime in Somali
5:45 PM - Movie Night for Adults: Hidden Figures
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Untold Stories Labor History Series: Brotherhood of Sleeping Car Porters and Maids
6:15 PM - Yarn Nights
6:30 PM - Look at Those Wings! Storytime
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Family Storytime in English
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
12:00 PM - Criminal Expungement Clinic
12:00 PM - Tablet/Smartphone Drop-in Clinic
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Gal's Night in Createch
5:30 PM - Library After Dark
10:00 AM - Karen Language Computer Class
10:00 AM - Nature Smart Library Kickoff
11:00 AM - Storytime in English
11:15 AM - Kaleidoscope:Somali Museum Dance Troupe
11:30 AM - Minecraft
11:30 AM - Nature Smart Library Kick Off
11:30 AM - Nature Smart Library Kickoff
11:30 AM - Nature Smart Library Kickoff
12:00 PM - AHCC Teen Job Fair 2017
12:00 PM - FunZONE! Games and Maker Space
12:00 PM - Rondo Cinema: 3rd Saturday Matinee
12:00 PM - Storytime in Karen
1:00 PM - Community Art Workshop with Free Arts MN
1:00 PM - Garden Storytime
1:00 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
1:00 PM - Maker Camp
1:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Tween Time
1:00 PM - Vegetable Gardening Basics
1:30 PM - Kaleidoscope: M3C Cambodian Dance
1:30 PM - Show and Tell Book Club
1:30 PM - Urban Birding Festival & Bell Museum
2:30 PM - CANCELLED - Saturday Afternoon Movie Club
3:00 PM - Look at Those Wings! Storytime
3:00 PM - Storytime in Vietnamese
3:30 PM - Black Renaissance Readers
3:30 PM - English Conversation Circle
10:30 AM - Story Fair: Walking Tour of Historic Payne Ave.
12:00 PM - Hello! My Story Matters! Story Capes
12:00 PM - Story Fair
12:00 PM - Story Fair: Antiques Appraisal with Mark Moran
1:00 PM - Homework Help
1:00 PM - Open Lab
2:00 PM - Make Stuffed Animals with Z
10:00 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Storytime In English
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
1:00 PM - East Side Book Club
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Introduction to Typing
3:30 PM - Createch Lab
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Kaleidoscope: Stories Sing! Opera Storytime
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
5:00 PM - Storytime in Karen
5:00 PM - Video, Podcasts and Photography with SPNN
5:30 PM - New Member Orientation
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Storytime in Hmong
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Jammie Storytime for Families
6:30 PM - Merriam Park Book Club
6:30 PM - Storytime in Karen
9:00 AM - Career Journeys
10:00 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Job Search/Computer Skills Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Twitter and Hastag Basics
10:15 AM - Beginning Computers
10:30 AM - Kaleidoscope: Pinocchio-chan Kabuki Performance
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Legal Information with the Minnesota State Law Library
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:30 PM - Arlington Hills Book Club
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:00 PM - Introduction to Typing
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
4:00 PM - Gaming Tournament
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
5:00 PM - SCORE Small Business Consulting
5:00 PM - Youth Leadership Council
6:00 PM - African American Storytime
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - NDC Workshop - Key Elements of a Contract
6:00 PM - Storytime in Amharic
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
10:00 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytimes In English
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
12:00 PM - Job Search/Computer Skills Open Lab
12:00 PM - Legal Information
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
1:00 PM - Known by Heart Poetry Class: Body Language
1:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
1:30 PM - Community Resource Outreach Project (CROP)
1:30 PM - HREEO CERT Workshop
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Introduction to Typing
3:30 PM - Createch
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:00 PM - English Conversation Circles
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Homework Help in the Zone
4:00 PM - Snack in the Zone
4:30 PM - Growing West Side Seed Library
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Kaleidoscope:Somali Museum Dance Troupe
6:00 PM - Rondo Readers
6:15 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Highland Park Library Book Club
10:00 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:15 AM - Beginning Computers
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Open Lab for Writers
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
2:00 PM - History Book Club
2:00 PM - Learn 3D Printing with Richa
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:30 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Seven11
4:00 PM - Homework Center
4:30 PM - Storytime in Somali
5:30 PM - A Voice in the Streets: Workshop for Social Justice Posters
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - English Conversation Circle
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Family Storytime in English
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos/Spanish Storytime
1:00 PM - Learn Laser Engraving with Dennis
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
5:30 PM - Lab After Dark
Libraries Closed: Memorial Day
Libraries Closed: Memorial Day
9:00 AM - Career Journeys
10:00 AM - Intermediate Word
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:15 AM - Beginning Computers
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime in English
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
2:30 PM - St. Anthony Park Area Seniors Free Exercise Program
3:00 PM - Createch
3:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
3:30 PM - Knitting with Jacqui
4:00 PM - Gaming Tournament
4:00 PM - Homework Center
5:00 PM - Youth Leadership Council
5:30 PM - Beginning Internet Class
6:00 PM - African American Storytime
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:00 PM - Storytime in Amharic
6:30 PM - Storytime in Oromo
10:00 AM - Intermediate Word
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:00 AM - Open Lab
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytimes In English
10:30 AM - Storytime in English
12:00 PM - Job Search/Computer Skills Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
12:00 PM - Open Lab
1:00 PM - Computer and Job Search Lab
1:00 PM - Jody's Documentary Film Series
1:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
1:30 PM - Community Resource Outreach Project (CROP)
3:00 PM - Createch
3:30 PM - Createch
4:00 PM - Collector's Corner
4:00 PM - English Conversation Circles
4:00 PM - Homework Center
5:00 PM - Sean Jensen- Author Visit
5:30 PM - Beginning Internet Class
6:00 PM - English Classes
6:15 PM - Toastmasters